screening schedule

September

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Wednesday at 18:00

Evolution

Germany/Hungary, 2021; 97 min.  

 

 

Director: Kornél Mundruczó

Writer: Kata Wéber 

Cinematography: Yorick LE SAUX

Editor: Dávid JANCSO

Music: Dauenhauer DASCHA

Sound: Steven SINGLE 

Cast: Lili Monori, Goya Rego, Padmé Hamdemir, Annamária Láng

 

 

Thursday at 16:30

Otar’s Death

Georgia/Germany/Lithuania, 2021; 105 min.



   Director: Ioseb "Soso" Bliadze

   Screenplay: Elmar Imanov, Ioseb "Soso" Bliadze

   Dir. of Photography: Dimitri Dekanosidze

   Music: Domas Strupinskas

   Editor: Elmar Imanov

   Art Director: Bacho Makharadze

   Producer: Eva Blondiau

   Production: Maisis Peri

   Coproduction: COLOR OF MAY, Studio Artizm, M-Films

   Cast: Nutsa Kukhianidze, Iva Kimeridze, Eka Chavleishvili, Achi Makalatia

 

Wednesday at 18:00

Bandar Band

 

Iran, 2020; 75 min.

 

Director:  Manije Hekmat

CINEMATOGRAPHY: Sajjad Avarand

SCREENPLAY: Manijeh Hekmat, Mostafa Zandi

EDITING: Navid Tohidi

MUSIC: Farshad Fozouni, Arash Ghasemi

CAST: Reza Koolghani, Pegah Ahangarani, Amir Hossein Taheri, Mahdieh Mousavi

Producers: Manijeh Hekmat (Bamdad Film), Mahshid Ahangarani Farahani (Bamdad Film)

Co-producer: Yasmin Khalifa (KapFilme)

Executive Producer: Daryosh Hekmat

 

 

Tuesday at 16:00

Commitment Hasan

Turkey, 2021; 147 min.

  

Director: Semih Kaplanoğlu

   Screenplay: Semih Kaplanoğlu

   Dir. of Photography: Özgür Eken

   Editor: Semih Kaplanoğlu

   Art Director: Meral Aktan

   Producer: Semih Kaplanoğlu, Furkan Yeşilnur

   Production: Kaplan Film Production

   Cast: Umut Karadağ, Filiz Bozok, Gökhan Azlağ, Ayşe Günyüz Demirci, Mahir Günşiray

 

Friday at 11:00

Rhino

Ukraine/Poland/Germany, 2021; 101 min.

 

Director: Oleh Sentsov

Production: Arthouse Traffic (Denis Ivanov), Cry Cinema (Oleh Sentsov), Apple Film Production (Dariusz Jabłoński, Violetta Kamińska, Izabela Wójcik), Ma.ja.de Fiction (Heino Deckert)

Main Cast: Serhii Filimonov, Yevhen Chernykov, Yevhen Grygoriev, Alina Zevakova

Screenplay: Oleh Sentsov

Cinematographer: Bogumił Godfrejów

Editor: Karolina Maciejewska

Production Designer: Yuriy Grigorovich

Music:   Andriy Ponomariov

Sound:   Patrick Veigel, Michael Kaczmarek

 

Sunday at 18:00

Ulbolsyn

Kazakhstan/France, 2020; 71 min.

 

 

Director: Adilkhan Yerzhanov

Screenplay: Adilkhan Yerzhanov

Director of Photography: Azamat Dulatov

Editing: Adilkhan Yerzhanov

Music: Alua Orentai

Cast: Assel Sadvakassova, Dinara Sagi, Yerbolat Alkozha, Berik Aitzhanov, Daniyar Alshinov, Sanjar Madi

Producer: Serik Abishev, Olga Khlasheva

Production Co.: Sunny Production, Short Brothers, Arizona Productions

 

Wednesday at 19:30

What do we see when we look at the sky ?

Georgia/Germany, 2021; 150 min.

 

Written and Directed by:  Alexandre Koberidze

Cinematography: Faraz Fesharaki

Editing: Alexandre Koberidze

Music: Giorgi Koberidze

Sound: Giorgi Koberidze

Production Design: Maka Jebirashvili

Costumes:  Nino Zautashvili

Make-Up: Lana Amoeva

Assistant Director: Tamar Shubitidze

Producer: Mariam Shatberashvili

Co-Producers: Ketevan Kipiani, Anna Dziapshipa, Luise Hauschild

Co-Production:  Sakdoc Film, Tiflis

New Matters Films, Leipzig/Berlin

Cast: Giorgi Bochorishvili, Ani Karseladze, Oliko Barbakadze, Giorgi Ambroladze, Vakhtang Fanchulidze,

Sofio Tchanishvili, Irina Chelidze, David Koberidze, Sofio Sharashidze

 

Sunday at 12:00

1970

Poland, 2021; 70 min.

 

Directed by : Tomasz Wolski 

Cinematography: Tomasz Wolski

Editing: Tomasz Wolski

Music: Marcin Lenarcyk

Sound: Bartlomiej Tycinski, Dj Lenar

Production: Anna Gawlita Q&A guest (Kijora Film)

 

 

Monday at 12:00

Anamnesis

Germany, 2021; 111 min.

 

 

Film director/scriptwriter: Stefan Kolbe, Chris Wright

Cinematography: Stefan Kolbe

Editing: Chris Wright

Music:  Johannes Winde

Sound: Chris Wright

Production Manager:    Tina Börner

Producer: Heino Deckert

Production company: Deckert Distribution,

 

 

Wednesday at 15:30

Atlantide

Italy/France/U.S./Qatar, 2021; 100 min.

 

 

Director/scriptwriter: Yuri Ancarani

Cinematography: Yuri Ancarani

Editing: Yuri Ancarani

Cast: Daniele Barison, Bianka Berenyi, Maila Dabbala, Alberto Tedesco, Jacopo Torcellan

Sound: Mirco Mencacci

Produced by: Dugong Films (IT), Luxbox (FRA), in collaboration with Unbranded 

Sunday at 16:00

Balcony Movie

Poland, 2021; 100 min.

 

Director/Scriptwriter: : Paweł Łoziński

DOP: Paweł Łoziński

Editor: Paweł Łoziński, Piasek & Wójcik

Music: Jan Duszyński

Sound: Paweł Łoziński, Franciszek Kozłowski

Production: Łoziński Production, HBO MAX

 

 

Monday at 14:00

Gift

Russia, 2020; 51 min.

 

 

Director: Valentin Sidorenko

Cinematographer: Valentin Sidorenko

Producer: Valentin Sidorenko

 

 

Tuesday at 12:00

The Foundation Pit

Russia, 2020; 71 min.

 

Director:          Andrey Gryazev

Editing:           Andrey Gryazev

Screenplay:     Andrey Gryazev

Production:     Andrey Gryazev

 

Thursday at 14:30

Saul & Ruby's Holocaust Survivor Band

USA, 2020; 80 min.

 

Director: Tod Lending 

Written by: Tod Lending

Producers: Tod Lending

Cast: Saul Dreier, Ruby Sosnowicz, Chana Sosnowicz

 

 

Thursday at 22:30

Anette

FRANCE, GERMANY, BELGIUM, JAPAN, MEXICO, 2021; 140 min.

 

Director: Leos Carax

Screenwriter: Ron Mael, Russell Mael

Music: Ron Mael, Russell Mael

Cinematography: Caroline Champetier

Editor: Nelly QUETTIER 

Music: - SPARKS

Cast:Adam DriverMarion CotillardSimon Helberg

Producer: Co-production France-Germany-Belgium-Japan-Mexico, CG Cinéma, Kinology

 

Sunday at 22:00

Babi Yar, Context

Netherlands/Ukraine, 2021; 120 min.

 

 

Director: Sergei Loznitsa 

Screenplay: Sergei Loznitsa 

Editor: Sergei Loznitsa, Danielius Kokanauskis, Tomasz Wolski

Producer: Sergei Loznitsa, Maria Choustova

Production: ATOMS & VOID

Coproduction: Babyn Yar Holocaust Memorial Center

 

Wednesday at 22:30

Hero

Iran/France, 2021; 127 min.

 

 

Director: Asghar Farhadi

Writer: Asghar Farhadi

Producers: Olivier Père Alexandre Mallet-Guy Asghar Farhadi

Editors: Hayedeh Safiyari, Abolfazl Ebrahimi

Directors of photography: Arash Ramezani Ali Ghazi

Sound designers: Mohammad Reza Delpak

Costume designers: Negar Nemati

Cast: Sarina Farhadi, Fereshteh Sadre Orafaiy, Mohsen Tanabandeh, Amir Jadidi

 

Tuesday at 22:30

Memoria

Colombia/Thailand/UK/Mexico/France , 2021  136 min.

 

            Director: Apichatpong Weerasethakul

            Screenplay: Apichatpong Weerasethakul

            Dir. of Photography: Sayombhu Mukdeeprom

            Music: César López

            Editor: Lee Chatametikool

            Art Director: Angélica Perea

            Cast: Tilda Swinton, Elkin Díaz, Jeanne Balibar, Juan Pablo Urrego, Daniel Giménez Cacho

            Producer: Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Carlos Paz, Tilda Swinton

            Production: Burning S.A.S., Kick The Machine, Illuminations Films (Past Lives)

 

Tuesday at 20:30

We Are Here We Are Close

Ukraine, 2020; 90 min.

 

Director: Roman Balayan 

Screenwriter: Roman Balayan 

Editor: Serhii Klepach 

Music: Volodymyr Hronskyi

DOP / Camera: Yurii Korol

Producer: Ivanna Dyadyura

Cast: Akhtem Seitablayev, Kateryna Molchanova, Vladlen Odudenko, Olesya Ostrovska, Serhiy Trymbach

Production Company: Idas International Film

 

Sunday at 13:30

Rastorhuev

Russia, 2021; 127 min.

 

 

Director: Evgeniya Ostanina

Screenwriter: Evgeniya Ostanina

Cinematographer: Alexander Rastorguev, Mikhail Khursevich, Andrey Kiselev, Pavel Kostomarov

Producer: Evgeny Gindilis

Sound operator: Rostislav Korenblit

Film studio: ООО "ТВИНДИ"

 

Monday at 14:00

Gift

Russia, 2020; 51 min.

 

 

Director: Valentin Sidorenko

Cinematographer: Valentin Sidorenko

Producer: Valentin Sidorenko

 

Tuesday at 12:00

The Foundation Pit

Russia, 2020; 71 min.

 

Director:          Andrey Gryazev

Editing:           Andrey Gryazev

Screenplay:     Andrey Gryazev

Production:     Andrey Gryazev

 

Thursday at 12:00

Don’t Hesitate to Come for a Visit, mom

Belgium, Hungary, Portugal, Russia; 2020; 12 min.

 

Director: Anna Artemyeva

Screenwriter:  Anna Artemyeva

Cinematographer: Artur Sokolov

Producer: Daphne Pascal

Sound operator: David Vranken

 

Monday at 20:30

Dead Souls Vacation

Georgia, 2020; 67 min.

 

Director: Keko Chelidze

Screenplay: Keko Chelidze, Kote Kalandadze

DOP: Kote Kalandadze

Cast: Levan Svanidze, Lamara Svanidze, Inga Mghebrishvili, Gia Toidze

Producers: Elene Margvelashvili, Kote Kalandadze

Production: Parachute Films (Georgia)

 

Sunday at 20:00

Taming The Garden

Switzerland/Germany/Georgia, 2020; 91 min.

 

Director: Salomé Jashi

Screenplay: Salomé Jashi

DOP: Goga Devdariani, Salomé Jashi

Producers: Vadim Jendreyko, Salomé Jashi, Erik Winker

Production: Mira Film (Germany), Sakdoc Film (Georgia) CORSO Film (Germany) 

 

Friday at 14:30

Sunny

Georgia, 2021; 66 min.

 

 

Director: Ketevan Machavariani

Screenplay: Ketevan Machavariani

DOP: Giorgi Shvelidze, Giorgi Pailodze, Gigi Samsonadze

SOUND EFFECTS: Giorgi Goglik Gogoladze, Irakli Ivanishvili, Tamta Mandzulashvili

SOUND DESIGN: Irakli Ivanishvili, Nika Paniashvili, Paata Godziashvili

COLOR CORRECTION: Nodar Nozadze

COMPUTER GRAPHICS: Temo Ezugbaia

Producers: Tsisana Khundadze, Nato Sikharulidze

Production: Terra Incognita Films (Georgia)

 

 

Monday at 19:00

MSHT-15. Angel Of Happiness

Georgia, 2021; 70 min.

 

DIRECTOR: Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

PRODUCER: Linda Matern (Germany), Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

CINEMATOGRAPHY: Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

EDITING: Givi Odisharia, Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

SOUND: Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

SCRIPT: Givi Odisharia, Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

MUSIC: Levan Basharuli

 

Tuesday at 18:45

Voiceless

France, 2020, 85 min.

 

Director: Pascal Rabaté

Screenplay: Pascal Rabaté

Cast: Yolande Moreau, Gustave Kervern, Francois Morel, Soazig Ségalou

Producer: Xavier Delmas

Director of Photography: Noé Bach

Music: Jocelyn Robert

Production Design: Angelo Zamparutti

Editor: Aurélien Manya

Sound: Matthieu Deniau, Jocelyn Robert

Production: Loin Derrière L'Oural

 

Monday at 17:30

You will not see the Winter

Canada, 2021

 

 

Director: Abdolreza Kahani 

Writer: Abdolreza Kahani 

Editing: Shima Monfared

Cinematographer: Moein Reza Motallebi

Cast: Ali Aryana, Aryan Abbasnia, Sadaf Shakori

Producer company: Ark Gate Films, Chelifilms

 

Wednesday at 13:45

Naive

Georgia, 2021; 105 min.

 

Director / Screenwriter: Dino Getiashvili

Cameraman: Dino Getiashvili

Editing: Dino Getiashvili

Producer: Dino Getiashvili

Cast: Temur Khutsishvili, Gvantsa Gorgadze, Nino Bubunauri, in supporting roles / Niko Baghashvili, Bachi Kelenjeridze, Tornike Kemashvili, Mariam Ghudushauri, Shushana Balashvili, Nodar Kutateladze.

 

Thursday at 19:00

10:45

Georgia, 2021; 14 min.

 

Director/Screenwriter – George Gogichaishvili.

Director Of Photography – George Koridze.

Music Composer – Zura (Machva ) Vachnadze.

Cast – Mariam Kvitaishvili, Natia Arbolishvili

Prodecers –  Gega Khmaladze, Sandro Gabilaia,  Magda Datuashvili

 

Thursday at 19:00

Children of Nikozi

 

Georgia, 2021; 31 min.

 

 

Director: Nino Benashvili

Scriptwriter: Nino Benashvili

Producer: Nino Benashvili

Cast: Michaël Dudok, Paul Bush, Stepan Biryukov

 

Thursday at 19:00

Compassion

Georgia, 2021, 32 min.

 

 

Director/Writer: Zviad Tsikolia

Producer: Zviad Tsikolia

Cast: Zviad Tsikolia; Ninutsa Gabisonia: Tamar Khutchua;  Maria Sichanin; Vakho Vakhtangadze; Giorgi Beridze;

DOP: Gela Chinchaladze

Studios: Debut – Georgian Public Broadcasting; Shota Rustaveli Theatre,  and Film Georgia State University; Caucasian Film Service;

 

Thursday at 19:00

Number 26

Georgia, 2021; 20 min.

 

Written & Directed by Gvantsa Meparishvili

Director of Photography: Ekaterina Smolina

Cast: Papuna Qoridze, Nini Iashvili, Levan Butkhuzi, Naniko Akhvlediani, Irakli Gvtisiashvili, Nikusha Gamezardashvili, Giorgi Davituri

Production Designer Elene Maisaia

Producers: Suliko Tsulukidze, Gvantsa Meparishvili

Production Company: MILLIMETER FILM

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Ormo

Georgia, 2021; 15 min.

 

Director/scriptwriter: Maria Cherniy

DOP: Alisa Tarelicheva

Editor: Alexandra Putsyato/ Alisa Tarelicheva/ Maria Cherniy

Cast: Tornike Fofhadze /  Ivan Gogilidze

Sound editor: Karina Kazaryan/Ivan Merkulov

Producer: Giorgi Bakuradze/Maria Cherniy

 

Thursday at 19:00

Preparation

Georgia, 2021, 15 min.

Director: Ilia Asitashvili
Script: Giorgi Kharadze, Ilia Asitashvili
Producers: Mariam Jincharadze, Irakli Tskhovrebadze, Ilia Asitashvili
Cast: Jano Izoria, Ia Sukhitashvili, Sandro Tvaradze

 

Thursday at 19:00

Sorry for Being Late

Georgia/Germany, 2021, 19 min.

 

Director/scriptwriter: Luka Beradze

Director of Photography: Lomer Akhvlediani

Edited by: Luka Beradze

Sound Editor: Alexsander Sanikidze

Line Producer: Nikoloz Gabedava

Cast: Kato Kalatozishvili, Jano Izoria, Ilia Cheishvili, Maia Lomidze, Giorgi Dzagania, kote Chlaidze, Irine Javakhidze, Bachana Chaganava ,Giorgi Javakhishvili, Lasha Zakariadze, Aleko Kvatashidze,  Producers: Giorgi Tavartkiladze Luka Beradze

Co-Producer: Eva Blondiau

Production Design and Costume Designer: Tamar Mdivani

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Aparat

Iran, 2021; 15 min.

 

Director/scriptwriter: Hasan Najmabadi

Director of Photography: Erfan Ehteshami

Editing: Peyman Shahmohamadi

Cast: Mahdi Gholizadeh, Ebrahim Najmabadi, Emad Najmabadi

Producer: Hasan Najmabadi

 

Thursday at 12:00

Arzu

Turkey, 2021; 6 min.

 

 

Director: Rufat Alizade

Scriptwriter: Rufat Alizade

Producer: Ezgi Kalkan, Rufat Alizade 

Cast: Şahsenem Sima Öztürk, Ünzile Atış, Remzi Ataman, Serdar Alp Öztürk, İsmail Ahmet Turgut. 

 

Thursday at 12:00

Batik’s Room

Ukraine, 2021; 25 min.

 

 

Director: Maria Khalpakhchi

Screenplay: Oksana Savchenko

Editing: Serhiy Vilchinskiy

Director of Photography: Thomas Stokowski

Music: Gera Taraman

Cast: Zakhar Shadrin, Valeriia Ruban, Anastasiia Nesterenko

Producer: Ruslan Tovkun

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Bicolour

Afghanistan, 2021; 10 min.

 

Director: Sarajudin Bayat

Scriptwriter: Abdul Hamid Mandgar

Producer: Abdul Hamid Mandgar, Aref Siehpoosh

Cast: Aziza Safdari, Qudratullah Benyamin

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Branka

Hungary, 2021; 20 min.

 

 

Director: Ákos K. Kovács
Writer : Ákos K. Kovács, Tamás Oláh
Cinematographer: Levente Tóth
Editor: Dániel Márton
Cast:  Dina Mušanović, Dorottya Antóci, Nenad Pećinar, Natália Vicei

Producer:  Gábor Osváth, Zsuzsi Gyurin
Production:  Salamandra Film, Filmfabriq

 

Wednesday at 12:00

Black Sun

France, 2021; 20 min.

 

Director/Screenplay: Marie Larrivé

Editor: Vincent Tricon

Sound Design: Pierre Oberkampf

Sound Edit: Pierre Oberkampf, Quentin Romanet

Composer: Maël Oudin, Pierre Oberkampf

Head of animations: Lucas Malbrun

Producer: Eddy: Nicolas de Rosanbo, Céline Vanlint

 

Thursday at 12:00

Dad’s Sneakers

Ukraine / 2021, 18 min.

 

Director: Olha Zhurba

Screenwriter: Olha Zhurba

DOP: Volodymyr Usyk

Cast: Bohdan Zenchenko, Dmytro Buchek, Ihor Oliynyk, Olga Lyubarova

Producer: Maxym Asadchiy, Sashko Chubko

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Devek

Israel, 2021; 15 min.

 

Director/scriptwriter: Uriya Hertz
Director of Photography: Tal Ninyo
Editing: Uriya Hertz
Sound: Yonatan Englender
Cast: Yoav Rotman, Efrat Ben Zur, Rotem Zisman Cohen

Producer: Tal Becher

 

Thursday at 12:00

HEARTBREATH

Azerbaijan, 2021, 15 min.

 

 

Director: Azer Guliev

Writer: Azer Guliev

Cast: Shahla Aliqizi, Azer Aydemir, Nicat Kazimov

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Homecoming

Armenia, 2021; 19 min.

 

Director: Raffi Movsisyan

Writer: Raffi Movsisyan

Producer: Vardan Hakobyan

Cast: Shant Hovhannisyan

 

Wednesday at 12:00

In the Soil

Denmark, 2021; 14 min.

 

Director:  Casper Rudolf Emil Kjeldsen
Writer:  Casper Rudolf Emil Kjeldsen
Cinematographer : Tobias Scavenius
Editor:  Louis Bülov Bertelsen
Cast:  Sandra Guldberg Kampp, Thomas Guldberg Madsen

Producer:  Sofie Odgaard
Executive Producer:  Eva Jakobsen, Katrin Pors, Mikkel Jersin
Production:  Snowglobe

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Invitation

China, 2021; 13 min.

 

 

Directors: Hao Zhao, Yeung Tung   

Writers: Hao Zhao, Yeung Tung   

Cast: Bing Hei Chim, Ling Tang, Yuxuan Liu

Producer: Hao Zhao, Yeung Tung 

 

Thursday at 12:00

Leopolis Night

Ukraine, 2021; 26 min.

 

Director/Screenplay: Nikon Romanchenko 

DOP: Oleksandr Korotun

Cast: Olha-Anna Kapustiak, Mariia Kmit, Solomiia Kyrylova, Nikon Romanchenko

Producer: Nikon Romanchenko, Kateryna Gornostai

 

 

Wednesday at 12:00

Like in Mykono

Italy, 2021; 15 min.

 

Director: Alessandro Porzio

Writers: Alessandro Porzio, Matteo Pianezzi 

Producer: Corso Codecasa, Matteo Pianezzi

 

Tuesday at 13:30

Lili Alone

China, 2021; 22 min.

 

Director: Zou Jing

Producer: Wang Yang, Qiu Yang

Screenwriter: Zou Jing

Cinematographer: Liangzi

Editor: Hsu Yen Ching

Cast: Huang Lili, Chen Zhihang, Hu Ling, Yu Shixue, Zhang Ziquan, Zhong Ling

 

Wednesday at 12:00

LOVE

Poland, 2020; 25 min.

  

DIRECTOR/SCRIPT: MICHAŁ CIECHOMSKI

Director of Photogrpahy: MATEUSZ MIROCHA

Editing: AGNIESZKA BIAŁEK

Cast: BARTOSZ PORCZYK, AGNIESZKA KAWIORSKA, KATARZYNA KRZANOWSKA, WOJCIECH SKIBIŃSKI, ZBIGNIEW JÓZEFCZAK

Production: KRZYSZTOF KIEŚLOWSKI FILM SCHOOL

 

Wednesday at 12:00

North Pole

Macedonia, Serbia, 2021; 15 min.

 

Director/Screenplay: Marija Apcevska

Cinematographer: Vladimir Samoilovski

Editor: Dragan Von Petrovic

Sound: Igor Popovski, Bokan Palikuca

Producer: Robert Naskov, Miloš Ljubomirović, Miodrag Popović, Peter Szekeres

Cast: Antonija Belazelkoska, Luka Mitev, Frosina Trajkovska

Produced by: Kino Oko

 

Thursday at 12:00

Don’t Hesitate to Come for a Visit, Mom

Belgium, Hungary, Portugal, Russia; 2020; 12 min.

 

Director: Anna Artemyeva

Screenwriter:  Anna Artemyeva

Cinematographer: Artur Sokolov

Producer: Daphne Pascal

Sound operator: David Vranken

 

Friday at 13:00

I Won’t Go Anywhere

I Won’t Go Anywhere

Germany/Georgia, 2021; 53 min.

 

Director/Script: Bidzina Gogiberidze

Cinematography: Sebastian Wosik

Editing: Klaus Willig

Producer: Bidzina Gogiberidze / Tamar Golava

Cast: elene Dvalishvili, Theodore Gagnidze, Imeda Kakhiani, Mariam Katcheishvili

 

 

Thursday at 21:30

The Gallery in The Stratosphere

Georgia, 2021; 18 min.

 

Film Direction: Romanoz & Tornike Mzarelua

Artist: Romanoz

Producer: Tornike Mzarelua

Cinematographer: Lasha Birkadze

Technical Assistance: Tornike Rakviashvili

Partner: Giorgi Svanidze

 

Thursday at 21:30

The Gallery in The Stratosphere

Georgia, 2021; 18 min.

 

Film Direction: Romanoz & Tornike Mzarelua

Artist: Romanoz

Producer: Tornike Mzarelua

Cinematographer: Lasha Birkadze

Technical Assistance: Tornike Rakviashvili

Partner: Giorgi Svanidze

 

25

September
2021

See full Calendar

BIAFF video trailer

festival news

24 Sep

BIAFF 2021 Closing Ceremony and Awards

BIAFF 2021 Closing Ceremony and Awards BIAFF Film festival closing ceremony took place...

16 Sep

BIAFF 2021 - Full info about - List of films, Film screenings schedule, Attendence/ Tickets

 BIAFF 2021 Film Festival - List of films, schedule of film screenings...

15 Sep

BIAFF 2021 - Daily Screenings Schedule

BIAFF 2021 - Daily Screenings Schedule Note/Definition:  DC – Documentary Competition, FC –Feature...

13 Sep

BIAFF 2021 – Full Line-up (Competition & Non-competition Sections) and JURY

 The 16th Batumi International Art-house Film Festival will be held in Batumi...